NEA-Alaska Officers and Board of Directors

Officers

Tim Parker
Tim ParkerNEA-Alaska President
Jessica Cook
Jessica CookNEA-Alaska Vice President
Tammy Smith
Tammy SmithNEA State Director

Region I Directors

Valerie Brooks
Valerie BrooksKetchikan
Sunshine Winn
Sunshine WinnJuneau

Region II Directors

Janine Todd
Janine ToddDelta Junction

Region III Directors

Mark Fraad
Mark FraadSeward
LeiLani Jolliffe
LeiLani JolliffeSoldotna

Region IV Directors

Teresa Duncan
Teresa DuncanDillingham
Segue Grant
Segue GrantBethel
Glenn Charlie
Glenn CharlieNapakiak

Region V Directors

Jeff Hebard
Jeff HebardFairbanks
Chris Benshoof
Chris BenshoofFairbanks
Bobby LaSalle
Bobby LaSalleNorth Pole
Flora Roddy
Flora RoddyFairbanks

Region VI Directors

Philip Walters
Philip WaltersEagle River
Tamara Jones
Tamara JonesAnchorage
Ivy Bowler
Ivy BowlerAnchorage
Renee Rindone
Renee RindonePalmer
Tom Klaameyer
Tom KlaameyerEagle River
Dana Cain
Dana CainAnchorage
Doug Oliverson
Doug OliversonAnchorage

Region VII Directors

Mary Parrish
Mary ParrishWasilla
Theresa Media
Theresa MediaWasilla
Susan Dunham
Susan DunhamPalmer
Dianne Shibe
Dianne ShibeWasilla

Region R Directors

Rich Kronberg
Rich KronbergTacoma, WA
Gayle Harbo
Gayle HarboFairbanks
Susan Stitham
Susan StithamAshland, OR

ESP At-Large

Norm Cosgrove
Norm CosgroveDelta Junction

NEA-Alaska Standing Committees

President: Tim Parker (2018)
Vice President: Jessica Cook (2018)
NEA Director: Tammy Smith (2019)

Region I: 
Patrick Roach (2017)
Linda Hosrstman (2018)

Region II:
Geoff Smith (2017)

Region III:
Mark Fraad (2017)
Cheryl Romatz (2018)

Region IV:
Winter Allen (2018)
Donald Barr (2017)
Barb Angaiak (2018)

Region V:
Sean Genson (2017)
Chrya Sanderson (2018)
Wendy Demers (2017)
William Watson III (2018)

Region VI:
Marnie Hartill (2018)
Audrey Drew (2018)
Doug Oliverson (2017)
Brinna Wojtalewicz (2017)
Matthew Knorr (2018)
Gina Ireland-Kelly (2018)
Barbara Clark (2017)

Region VII:
Earl Almdale (2017)
Amanda Johnson (2018)
Bob Williams (2017)
Sean Riley (2018)

Region R:
Bill Bjork (2017)
Rod McCoy (2018)
Don Hadley (2017)

Executive Director: Glenn Bafia
Staff Liaison: Charles Boyle

Ron Fuhrer, President
Region I: Semra Deaner, Co-Chair
Region II: Eileen Mocik
Region III: Lori Ford
Region IV: Ted Simmons
Region V: Kerry Platzke
Region VI: Christie Stiz
Region VII: Karen Salisbury, Co-Chair
Region R: Marilyn Pillifant
Staff Liaison: Trisha Allen
Region I: Sheila Klosterman
Region II: Stacie Anelon
Region III: Vacancy
Region IV: Hazel Walters
Region V: Chrya Sanderson
Region VI: Lisa Johnson
Region VII: Liz Crowley

Board Liaison:
Staff Liaison:

NEA-Alaska Staff

Bafia

Glenn BafiaExecutive Director

Executive Assistant: Mary Nibbelink

Chief Financial Officer: KD Roope
Membership & Dues Accounting Program Coordinator: Jennifer Wright
Accounting Program Coordinator: Lynn Metcalfe

Communications Director: Zac Mannix
Government Relations Director: Matthew Moser
Public Affairs Program Coordinator: Trisha Allen
Digital Media Program Coordinator: Laura Bartholomae 

Technologist: Ike Culbertson